Races
Statistics
Edit Races

 Race
D PRESIDENT
D U S SENATOR
D COMPTROLLER 2 YR
D CONGRESS REP 13TH DIST
D DEL 13TH CONGRESS
D STATE REPRES DIST 95
D STATE REPRES DIST 96
D STATE'S ATTORNEY
D CIRCUIT CLERK
D CORONER
D SUPER ASSESSMENTS 2 YR
D COUNTY BOARD DIST 1
D COUNTY BOARD DIST 2
D COUNTY BOARD DIST 3
D COUNTY BOARD DIST 4
D BOARD REVIEW DIST 1
D JUDGE APPEL DIST 5 (Stewart)
D JUDGE APPEL DIST 5(Wexstten)
D JUDGE 4TH CIR (Spears)
D ASSUMPTION COMMITTEEMAN
D BEAR CREEK COMMITTEEMAN
D BUCKHART COMMITTEEMAN
D GREENWOOD COMMITTEEMAN
D JOHNSON COMMITTEEMAN
D KING COMMITTEEMAN
D LOCUST COMMITTEEMAN
D MAY COMMITTEEMAN
D MOSQUITO COMMITTEEMAN
D MT AUBURN COMMITTEEMAN
D PANA #1 COMMITTEEMAN
D PANA #2 COMMITTEEMAN
D PANA #3 COMMITTEEMAN
D PANA #4 COMMITTEEMAN
D PANA #5 COMMITTEEMAN
D PRAIRIETON COMMITTEEMAN
D RICKS COMMITTEEMAN
D ROSAMOND COMMITTEEMAN
D SOUTH FORK #1 COMMITTEEMAN
D SOUTH FORK #2 COMMITTEEMAN
D SOUTH FORK #3 COMMITTEEMAN
D STONINGTON COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #1 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #2 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #3 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #4 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #5 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #6 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #7 COMMITTEEMAN
D TAYLORVILLE #8 COMMITTEEMAN
R PRESIDENT
R U S SENATOR
R COMPTROLLER 2 YR
R CONGRESS REP 13TH DIST
R DEL 13TH CONGRESS
R ALT DEL 13TH CONGRESS
R STATE REPRES DIST 95
R STATE REPRES DIST 96
R STATE'S ATTORNEY
R CIRCUIT CLERK
R CORONER
R SUPER ASSESSMENTS 2 YR
R COUNTY BOARD DIST 1
R COUNTY BOARD DIST 2
R COUNTY BOARD DIST 3
R COUNTY BOARD DIST 4
R BOARD REVIEW DIST 1
R JUDGE APPEL DIST 5 (Stewart)
R JUDGE APPEL DIST 5(Wexstten)
R JUDGE 4TH CIR (Spears)
R ASSUMPTION COMMITTEEMAN
R BEAR CREEK COMMITTEEMAN
R BUCKHART COMMITTEEMAN
R GREENWOOD COMMITTEEMAN
R JOHNSON COMMITTEEMAN
R KING COMMITTEEMAN
R LOCUST COMMITTEEMAN
R MAY COMMITTEEMAN
R MOSQUITO COMMITTEEMAN
R MT AUBURN COMMITTEEMAN
R PANA #1 COMMITTEEMAN
R PANA #2 COMMITTEEMAN
R PANA #3 COMMITTEEMAN
R PANA #4 COMMITTEEMAN
R PANA #5 COMMITTEEMAN
R PRAIRIETON COMMITTEEMAN
R RICKS COMMITTEEMAN
R ROSAMOND COMMITTEEMAN
R SOUTH FORK #1 COMMITTEEMAN
R SOUTH FORK #2 COMMITTEEMAN
R SOUTH FORK #3 COMMITTEEMAN
R STONINGTON COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #1 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #2 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #3 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #4 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #5 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #6 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #7 COMMITTEEMAN
R TAYLORVILLE #8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
     

D PRESIDENT
Number of Precincts 30  

Precincts Reporting  
Polling 30100.00 %
Vote By Mail, Early, Grace 30100.00 %
Late Vote By Mail, Provisional 30100.00 %

Vote For 1  
Times Counted
 (22,335 total voters)
3,086
2,990
13.8 %
 

   
HILLARY CLINTON (DEM) 1,40146.86 %
WILLIE L. WILSON (DEM) 160.54 %
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY (DEM) 230.77 %
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE (DEM) 70.23 %
LARRY COHEN (DEM) 140.47 %
BERNIE SANDERS (DEM) 1,52951.14 %

Results updated at 3/29/2016 6:51:40 PM
**Unofficial Results**

7646 Election Day Ballots Cast

0 Election Day Ballots remaining to be counted

873 Early Voting, Vote By Mail and Grace Period Ballots Cast

0 Early Voting Ballots remaining to be counted

14 Late Vote By Mail Ballots received and counted

0 Vote By Mail Ballots received but not yet counted

0 Provisional Ballots remaining to be counted

0 Vote By Mail Ballots received but will not be counted for the following reasons:  Returned ballot and requested different party, resident refused to vote ballot or available at nursing home to cast ballot with judges, deceased, surrendered unvoted ballot to judges at polls, no signatures on certification envelope or was not postmarked by midnight election day

15 Vote By Mail Ballots sent but not yet received